Loading…
This event has ended. Visit the official site or create your own event on Sched.
We’re thrilled to have you join us - and hundreds of others from our vibrant camp community - for CampMinder Camp 9 in January. To help you get the most out of our time spent together, let’s get started by helping you plan your schedule.

Once you’ve registered and created your Sched profile, click the ‘Schedule’ link for the complete schedule. To register for a session, click the radio button to the left of the session name that you’d like to register for and you’ll be added to the list of attendees. Once you’ve selected all your sessions, navigate over your profile picture and click ‘My Sched’ to see your personalized schedule. Feel free to share with your friends or print it out to take with you!

If you have questions or need anything leading up to the conference, don’t hesitate to ask!
avatar for Amy Broadbridge

Amy Broadbridge

Camp Deerhorn
avatar for Alycia Brown

Alycia Brown

Summer@Chandler
Director
avatar for Analiese Brown

Analiese Brown

CampMinder
Director of Talent & Culture
avatar for Stephanie Brudwick

Stephanie Brudwick

Thorne Nature Experience
Administrative Director
RB

Robin Burton

International Sports Training Camp
General Manager
JC

Jeff Carter

Rockbrook Camp
Director
avatar for Stacy Chalmers

Stacy Chalmers

The Westminster Schools
Summer Day Camp Director
avatar for Bobby Ciccone

Bobby Ciccone

Eagles Landing and the Night Owls
Director
avatar for Traci Ciccone

Traci Ciccone

Eagles Landing and the Night Owls
avatar for Andrea Cohen

Andrea Cohen

Camp Ramah Darom
Registrar
avatar for Josh Cohen

Josh Cohen

H&H Purchasing
President
RC

Reena Cohen

Camp Ramah in Canada
SC

Simcha Cohen

Herzl Camp
Assistant Director
TC

Tricia Connell

Concordia Language Villages
JC

Josh Corpuel

Camp Wayne for Boys
Director
AC

Ashley Costello

Camp Tawonga
Assistant Director of Community Engagement
JC

Joe Craig

Liberty Lake
Administrative Director
avatar for Simon Cundall

Simon Cundall

CampMinder
Manager of Client Success
BC

Betsy Cuthbertson

Ski & Snowboard Club Vail
Finance
DC

David Cutler

Brant Lake Camp
avatar for Kelley Day

Kelley Day

The Westminster Schools
Coordinator of Enterprise Operations
AD

Amber Delamater

Concordia Language Villages
Digital Marketing Coordinator
avatar for Robyn Diamond

Robyn Diamond

Ramah Darom
Marketing Director
JD

Jon DiMichele

Stepping Stones Inc
IT Director
avatar for Allison Doering

Allison Doering

CampMinder
Client Success Manager
avatar for Cindy Dolgin

Cindy Dolgin

Camp Ramah in Nyack
Development Director
avatar for Michael Douglass

Michael Douglass

Bishopswood
Executive Director
avatar for Amy Drinkwater

Amy Drinkwater

YMCA Camp Cosby
Office Manager
KD

Katie Duffy

Asphalt Green Summer Day Camp
Camps Director
avatar for Joel Van Egbert

Joel Van Egbert

Cal-Wood Education Center, Camp Catalyst, Camp Quest
Camp Director & Consultant
TE

Trisha Esslinger

Camp Pontiac
Administrative manager
avatar for Erica Feinman

Erica Feinman

Wilshire Boulevard Temple Camps
Assistant Director
avatar for Marty Ferguson

Marty Ferguson

CampMinder
Account Executive
MF

Michael Fingerman

Camp Ramah Darom
Program Director
avatar for Julia Fiore

Julia Fiore

North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics
KF

Kelli Frager

Pacific Symphony
Arts Engagement Manager
RG

Rikki Galusha

Adirondack Camp
Director of Admission/Office Manager
MG

Max Gersten

Brant Lake Camp
JG

Jonathan Gerstl

Camps Airy and Louise
Executive Director
avatar for Jen Gillet

Jen Gillet

Brant Lake Camp
avatar for Jonathan Gold

Jonathan Gold

Oak Crest Day Camp
President and Founder
avatar for Peter Goldberg

Peter Goldberg

Woodmont Day Camp
Administrative Director
JG

Jen Goldman

Yachad
Assistant Director, Summer Programs
avatar for Julia Goodhart

Julia Goodhart

CampMinder
Client Support Representative
avatar for Jennifer Graf

Jennifer Graf

Black Bear Lake
Office Manager
TG

Tommy Greenwell

Camp Mowglis
SG

Shelley Groh

Falling Creek Camp
Administrator
avatar for Rhiannon Guevin

Rhiannon Guevin

Sitka Fine Arts Camp
Operations Director
AG

Annie Gustafson

Rockbrook Camp
Office Staff
avatar for Paige Hafner

Paige Hafner

Falling Creek Camp
Communications Director
avatar for Linz Haft

Linz Haft

Pinemere Camp
Assistant Director
avatar for Melany Hallgren

Melany Hallgren

CampMinder
Account Executive
HH

Hunter Hamlin

Holiday Hill
Assistant Director
KH

Kat Harlan

Camp Lochearn
Registrar
avatar for James Hart

James Hart

Camp Mowglis
avatar for Shelley Heath

Shelley Heath

Gwynn Valley Camp
Registrar/Office Manager
CH

Catherine Hegarty

Camps Kenwood and Evergreen
avatar for Brandon Himoff

Brandon Himoff

Point O'Pines Camp
Director
CH

Caressa Himoff

Point O'Pines Camp
Director
LH

Lisa Holstein

Ramah in the Rockies
Development & Office Manager
AH

Anna Hopkins

Friends Camp
Director
KH

Katie Houser

Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club
Director of Communications & Marketing
avatar for Maggie Howe

Maggie Howe

Gwynn Valley Camp
avatar for Ryan Hutnick

Ryan Hutnick

CampMinder
Product Manager
avatar for Nikki isdaner

Nikki isdaner

Camp Mataponi
Assistant Director
avatar for Kamren Johnson

Kamren Johnson

Mountain Camp
avatar for Keri Johnson

Keri Johnson

Quinipet Camp & Retreat Center
Retreat Services & Staffing Director
EJ

Emily Judkins

YMCA Camp Coniston
avatar for Gayle Kaplan

Gayle Kaplan

Camp Judaea
Office Administrator
avatar for Dara Kass

Dara Kass

Columbia University
Assistant Professor of Emergency Medicine
avatar for Shelby Kass

Shelby Kass

Albert & Ann Deshur JCC Rainbow Day Camp
Associate Director
avatar for Koula Keels

Koula Keels

YMCA Camp Greenville
Camp Admin Manager
avatar for Hannah Kight

Hannah Kight

Camp Fitch YMCA
Registrar & Business Manager
JL

Jodi Lasky

Fred's Camp
SL

Susan Leip

Beaver Country Day School
Assistant Director of Summer Programs
ML

Mike Liese

Sail Caribbean
avatar for Abby Lovshin-Smith

Abby Lovshin-Smith

Brown Ledge Camp
Director
CL

Christine Lucey

The Chestnut Hill School
Office Manager
RL

Rachel Lyon

Olin-Sang-Ruby Union Institute
avatar for Ian MacGregor

Ian MacGregor

Skratch Labs
CEO
BM

Brad Magill

Cove Creek Productions
avatar for Andrew Mahoney

Andrew Mahoney

Tohkomeupog
Director
AM

ANTHONY MARTINEZ-ORTIZ

0307050
am0307050
AM

Amy Mauskopf

NCSY Summer Programs
Director of Logistics
DM

Danny Maya

Camp Ramah In California
Finance Manager
avatar for Jared Mazurek

Jared Mazurek

Cal-Wood Education Center
Director of School Programs
AM

Anna McCall

Keystone Camp
avatar for Matthew McGee

Matthew McGee

Teton Valley Ranch Camp
Office Manager
avatar for Megan McIntyre

Megan McIntyre

Idyllwild Arts
Assistant Director of Programs
KM

Kim McManus

Brown Ledge Camp
MM

Michael Megraw

Heartland Camp
JM

Jason Mercado

TLC Family of Camps
avatar for Audrey Monke

Audrey Monke

Sunshine Parenting & Gold Arrow Camp
Owner and Director
JM

Jess Moore

Wicosuta
avatar for Kenny Moore

Kenny Moore

Camp Pemigewassett
Assistant Director
avatar for Maria Moore

Maria Moore

Brown Ledge Foundation/Brown Ledge Camp
Director of Development
DM

Diane Morath

Camp Robin Hood
avatar for Mitch Morgan

Mitch Morgan

Pinemere Camp
Executive Director
RM

Rich Moss

Camp Lenox
avatar for Stephanie Moss

Stephanie Moss

Camp Lenox
Director
LN

Lorraine Newcomb

YMCA Camp Coniston
Registrar
avatar for Nathan Newquist

Nathan Newquist

Falling Creek Camp
Operations Director
EN

Emily Niinmaki

Camp Sewataro
avatar for Catherine Norwood

Catherine Norwood

Heartland Center
Marketing & Recruiting Director
AO

Ann Oanes

Concordia Language Villages
Registration & Transportation Manager
avatar for Tony Oyenarte

Tony Oyenarte

Camp Lochearn
Director
avatar for Lori O’Bryant

Lori O’Bryant

Kentucky Diabetes Camp for Children, Inc.
avatar for Orlando Patterson

Orlando Patterson

RL Summer Programs
Director
KP

Kathleen Perry

Camp Nor'wester
Office Administrator
MP

Mike Petkov

Camp Saginaw
Owner
avatar for David Phillips

David Phillips

Immersive 1st
Principal
avatar for Jodie Pleat

Jodie Pleat

Camp Saginaw
Office Manager
avatar for Alex Pomerantz

Alex Pomerantz

Beber Camp
Assistant Director of Operations
JP

Jessica Portnoy-Sonka

Skylake Yosemite Camp
DP

Danielle Porwich

Camp Ramah in the Berkshires
CP

Camp Professional

Camp Ramah in the Berkshires
SP

Steve Purdum

Camp Mishawaka
avatar for Debbie Raines

Debbie Raines

Heartland Camp
Registrar
avatar for Susan Rampson

Susan Rampson

CampMinder
Product Manager
avatar for Alex Rawlinson

Alex Rawlinson

Camp Awosting
avatar for Janine Regal

Janine Regal

WBT Camps
Registrar
avatar for Nick Robbins

Nick Robbins

Camp Mowglis
Executive Director
avatar for Marty Rochlin

Marty Rochlin

Camps Airy and Louise
Director, Camp Airy
avatar for Monique Rode

Monique Rode

Heart O' the Hills Camp
Office Manager
avatar for Marissa Rooney

Marissa Rooney

Girl Scouts of Colorado
Statewide Outdoor Programs Coordinator
DR

David Rosenthal

North Carolina School of Science and Math
AR

Adina Rothman

Camp Ramah in the Berkshires


1 2 3